?

Log in

Previous Entry

Friends Only






This journal is no longer active but will remain open for community joining purposes and such.

Thanks

Tags:

Comments

( 77 comments — Leave a comment )
hot_craving
Jun. 13th, 2007 01:49 am (UTC)
love the pic of them
Pls friend, I am so a dean lover, but they are both awesome :)
hopeletgo
Jun. 13th, 2007 01:53 am (UTC)
Re: love the pic of them
Yes, they are so adorable.

Well, then you are alright by me. Total Deangirl here...in case you hadn't guessed. hehe
hot_craving
Jun. 13th, 2007 02:10 am (UTC)
Re: love the pic of them
:) Thanks us Dean girls gotta stick together.hey check out my fic if you like Dean W angsty/romance/supernatural fic, though it is nc17, I warn you :)
jenworth
Jul. 15th, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC)
Happy Birth Day
HAPPY BIRTH DAY!!!*Jenworth*
princess_narnia
Aug. 13th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
Hi Clara, would you consider being LJ friends? :) Its Pash from FF.

Common interests, besides the fact that I'm a Dean girl myself? ;)
Well there's SPN (obviously), October Road, Ugly Betty, Zac, HSM, Summerland, etc. More interest in my profile if you wanna peek at it.
If you're worried about age cut-offs...I'm 26, soon to be 27. :)
hopeletgo
Aug. 14th, 2007 12:45 am (UTC)
No problem, Pash.

We have plenty of common interests and there nobody I like more than a fellow Dean girl so I would love to be LJ friends.

Don't worry about your age, I don't care how old you are, you are cool in my book.

Friending you now.

TTYS
(no subject) - princess_narnia - Aug. 14th, 2007 03:15 am (UTC) - Expand
sarahbeth0587
Jan. 15th, 2008 03:57 am (UTC)
This is Sarah from FF. I know I don't know you very well, but you seem like a girlw ho would be fun to know better :D
hopeletgo
Jan. 15th, 2008 04:07 am (UTC)
Hey,

You seem like a girl to get know better too.

Adding you now. :D
calamitysxchild
Jun. 21st, 2008 07:58 pm (UTC)
Hey! You love Supernatural AND Narnia. So I think I'd like you a whole lot. Mind if I add you??
hopeletgo
Jun. 21st, 2008 08:12 pm (UTC)
Hey

Go ahead, mind if I add you? :D
(no subject) - calamitysxchild - Jun. 22nd, 2008 12:27 am (UTC) - Expand
lighting
Aug. 13th, 2008 05:10 pm (UTC)
RE: Promotion
I would have responded to you in a message, but you it on a setting that doesn't allow people who aren't on your flist to message you.

Because betweenscenes is still a rather small community, we aren't allowing promotion at this time. Thanks for asking and we'll be making a post in the community when we start allowing it. (:
gpeacebr
Oct. 28th, 2008 05:30 pm (UTC)
Hey, let's be friends?

Although we've never talked before, I see we both have a few things in common like HSM (not obsessive), Narnia, Harry Potter and all things related to it! I was quite obsessive with HP when I was younger, and even though it has cooled down a bit, I still love all the movies, specially Prisoner of Azkaban and Order of the Phoenix!

I've never added anyone before talking to them first, and if you still think we'd have to talk a bit before adding me, that's alright, you really don't have to add me if you don't want to! But I think we'd be great friends! Feel free to check my profile, and let me know if you're adding me!
ex_7daysandn156
Jan. 19th, 2009 01:48 am (UTC)
whispertowalkon
Feb. 15th, 2009 12:54 am (UTC)
We need to be friends because you are amazing. ♥
hopeletgo
Feb. 15th, 2009 01:02 am (UTC)
Already added, m'love! &hearts
(no subject) - whispertowalkon - Feb. 15th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Feb. 15th, 2009 01:13 am (UTC) - Expand
spreadfear
Feb. 20th, 2009 06:00 pm (UTC)
i love this friends only banner.
hopeletgo
Feb. 20th, 2009 06:24 pm (UTC)
Isn't it fabulous?

I was so giddy when I found it. lol
sociopsychotic
May. 17th, 2010 03:32 am (UTC)
LET'S BE HONEST: Nick smirking at me as I scroll down is kinda creepy.
hopeletgo
May. 17th, 2010 03:38 am (UTC)
It's beautiful. What are you even talking about?

I flipped the image for my twitter and it makes his eyes look so different. Was lolin about it earlier.
sociopsychotic
May. 17th, 2010 03:42 am (UTC)
I'm scared. It feels like he's creeping on me.

LOLOLOLOL OMG
(no subject) - hopeletgo - May. 17th, 2010 03:44 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - May. 17th, 2010 03:46 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - May. 17th, 2010 03:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - May. 17th, 2010 03:49 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - May. 17th, 2010 03:52 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - May. 17th, 2010 03:58 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - May. 17th, 2010 04:00 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - May. 17th, 2010 04:07 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - May. 17th, 2010 04:14 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - May. 17th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC) - Expand
sociopsychotic
Jul. 26th, 2010 03:15 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

WHY YOU SO MAD FOR?
hopeletgo
Jul. 26th, 2010 03:18 am (UTC)
YOU'RE MY BRAND OF INSULIN.
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Jul. 26th, 2010 03:20 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Jul. 26th, 2010 03:24 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Jul. 26th, 2010 03:26 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Jul. 26th, 2010 03:34 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Jul. 26th, 2010 03:35 am (UTC) - Expand
sociopsychotic
Oct. 20th, 2012 06:32 pm (UTC)
jensen ackles sucks jared padalecki's dick all night long
hopeletgo
Oct. 20th, 2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
reporting u 4 spam
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:36 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:44 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:49 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 06:55 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:00 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:02 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:05 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:08 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:10 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:14 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:16 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:20 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:28 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:29 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:32 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:33 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - hopeletgo - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:38 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - sociopsychotic - Oct. 20th, 2012 07:41 pm (UTC) - Expand
sociopsychotic
Jan. 14th, 2015 03:04 am (UTC)
REACTIVE THIS SHIT BITCH
( 77 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

March 2015
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
293031    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars